Dried Herbs

Elder Flowers


Regular price
elder flowers on white background
drying elder flowers on floor in dark room

OTHER COMMON NAMES
european black elder; elderberry blossom, common elder

BOTANICAL NAME:
Sambucus Nigra L.

HABITAT:
Moist and well-drained forest habitats such as cliff bases, riversides

HARVEST TIME:
late Spring to early summer

PACKAGING OPTIONS:
Bags or bails: 8 kg - 30 kg

Related Products


/* --tim: remove empty space above and below logo in header */ img.site-header__logo { margin: 0; } .site-header { height: auto; }