Dried Herbs

Mursalski Tea (Shepard's Tea)


Regular price
bunch of mountain/ mursalski tea
field with mountain tea in Bulgaria

COMMON NAMES:
shepards tea, ironwort, olympus tea, mursalsli tea, sideritis

BOTANICAL NAME:
Sideritis L.

HABITAT:
High rocky mountains

HARVEST time:
July - August

PACKAGING OPTIONS:
Bags or Bails: 5 kg - 25 kg

Related Products


/* --tim: remove empty space above and below logo in header */ img.site-header__logo { margin: 0; } .site-header { height: auto; }