Dried Herbs

St. John's Wort


Regular price
Dry St. John's Wort on white background
St. John's Wort fresh plant on green backgound

COMMON NAMES
Saint John's Wort, Tipton's Weed, Klamath Weed, Goatweed

BOTANICAL NAME:
Hypericum perforatum L..

HABITAT:
Rocky hills - up to 2000 meters.

HARVEST SEASON:
July - September

PACKAGING OPTIONS:
Bags or in bails: 8 kg - 50 kg

Related Products


/* --tim: remove empty space above and below logo in header */ img.site-header__logo { margin: 0; } .site-header { height: auto; }