Dried Herbs

Wild Garlic Leaf


Regular price
dry wild garlic covers whole photo
wild garlic fresh plant

COMMON NAMES
buchrams, ramsons, wood garlic, bear leek, bear's garlic

BOTANICAL NAME:
Allium ursinum L.

HABITAT:
moist woodland

HARVEST SEASON:
April - May

PACKAGING OPTIONS:
5 kg - 15 kg

Related Products


/* --tim: remove empty space above and below logo in header */ img.site-header__logo { margin: 0; } .site-header { height: auto; }