Hawthorn Leaf and Flower


Regular price
Hawthorn Leaf and Flower
Hawthorn Leaf and Flower

COMMON NAMES:
may-tree; whitethorn; quickthorn, thornapple; hawberry flower, dwarf elder, common hawthorn

BOTANICAL NAME:
Crataegus Monogyna Jacq.

HABITAT:
Hawthorn has adaptive nature. It can grow in clays chalky soils and well-drained moisture soil

HARVEST SEASON:
Leaf and flower: April - May -June. It is harvested only in dry sunny weather.
Leaves: July - August 

PACKAGING OPTIONS:
8 kg - 50 kg

Related Products


/* --tim: remove empty space above and below logo in header */ img.site-header__logo { margin: 0; } .site-header { height: auto; }