Yarrow Leaf and Flower


Regular price
Yarrow Leaf and Flower dry on all photo
yarrow fresh bunch

COMMON NAMES:
milfoil, common yarrow

BOTANICAL NAME:
Achillea millefolium L..

HABITAT:
open forests, meadows, banks, lawns, pastures

HARVEST SEASON:
May - September

PACKAGING OPTIONS:
Bags or in bails: 8 kg - 50 kg

Related Products


/* --tim: remove empty space above and below logo in header */ img.site-header__logo { margin: 0; } .site-header { height: auto; }